Bus Routes for the Summer Programs

Below are the bus routes for the Emergency Medical Responder (EMR), Extended School Year (ESY), and Jumpstart programs. The stop times are the approximate time of pick up and drop off. Students should be at the bus stop 10 minutes before the stop time. The multiple stops at the same stop name indicate multiple students being picked up at the location. If your student is attending either ESY or Jumpstart in the morning and will be attending the Thompson Recreation Program in the afternoon, he/she will be taking a different bus in the afternoon (see Thompson Rec. Bus #61).

Contact DATTCO Branch Manager for any questions regarding student transportation:

DATTCO Branch Manager
Karena Garner
860-612-1626
karena.Garner@dattco.com

ACTIVITY BUS# STOP NAME STOP TIME ROUTE NAME ROUTE TYPE
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 253 QUINEBAUG RD 06255  7:18 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262  7:22 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262  7:22 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 231 FABYAN RD 06255  7:29 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 198 RAVENELLE RD 06255  7:33 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
01 – EMR (T,W,R on 6/22-7/29) #51 476 W THOMPSON RD 06277  7:39 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255  7:54 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255  7:54 A.M. EMR/ESY 51 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255 12:05 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255 12:05 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND FLORAL AVE 06255 12:06 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY
01 – EMR (T,W,R on 6/22-7/29) #51 476 W THOMPSON RD 06277 12:20 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 198 RAVENELLE RD 06255 12:26 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262 12:34 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #51 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262 12:34 P.M. EMR/ESY 51 – PM DELIVERY

 

ACTIVITY – EMR, ESY, REC BUS# STOP NAME STOP TIME ROUTE NAME ROUTE TYPE
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 141 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  7:09 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 141 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  7:09 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 162 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  7:09 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 61 INDIAN INN AVE 06277  7:22 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 213 PORTER PLAIN RD 06277  7:28 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
01 – EMR (T,W,R on 6/22-7/29) #52 804 THOMPSON RD 06277  7:34 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 68 E THOMPSON RD 06277  7:38 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 170 BALLARD RD 06277  7:49 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:54 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:54 A.M. EMR ESY REC 52 – AM PICKUP
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:09 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:09 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 170 BALLARD RD 06277 12:14 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 68 E THOMPSON RD 06277 12:25 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 521 E THOMPSON RD 06277 LITTLE FOOT DAYCARE 12:34 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 213 PORTER PLAIN RD 06277 12:41 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 61 INDIAN INN AVE 06277 12:49 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
01 – EMR (T,W,R on 6/22-7/29) #52 804 THOMPSON RD 06277:1 12:57 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 162 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  1:06 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 141 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  1:07 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
03 – ESY (7/6-8/6) #52 141 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  1:07 P.M. EMR/ESY 52 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 715 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  4:03 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 715 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  4:03 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 681 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  4:04 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 27 ELLIOT HILL RD 06255  4:06 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 51 MAIN ST 06255  4:09 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255  4:13 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255  4:13 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 06255  4:13 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD  4:15 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 243 BRICKYARD RD 06255  4:20 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 243 BRICKYARD RD 06255  4:20 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262  4:24 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262  4:24 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM CORNER OF PORTER PLAIN RD 06277 AND LIBERTY LN 062  4:42 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 190 PORTER PLAIN RD 06277  4:44 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 601 E THOMPSON RD 06277  4:48 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
TPS RECREATION 61 – PM 508 QUADDICK TOWN FARM RD 06277  4:56 P.M. TPS RECREATION 61 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF POMPEO RD 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD 0625  7:09 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF POMPEO RD 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD 0625  7:09 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 405 POMPEO RD 06255  7:13 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 45 DENIS RD 06255  7:18 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 1391 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:24 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF WATSON RD 06262 AND GREEN ACRES LN 06255  7:33 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262  7:34 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 712 QUINEBAUG RD 06262  7:34 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 243 BRICKYARD RD 06255  7:40 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 243 BRICKYARD RD 06255  7:40 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 1029 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:44 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD  7:45 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD  7:45 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS  7:48 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND FLORAL AVE 06255  7:50 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND FLORAL AVE 06255  7:50 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 84 MAIN ST 06255 BUILDING BLOCKS DAYCARE  7:51 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND REARDON RD 06255  7:52 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND REARDON RD 06255  7:52 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM 51 MAIN ST 06255  7:52 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – AM CORNER OF 1ST ST 06255 AND FAUCHER ST 06255  7:54 A.M. JUMP START 41 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND REARDON RD 06255 12:06 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND REARDON RD 06255 12:06 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM 84 MAIN ST 06255 BUILDING BLOCKS DAYCARE 12:07 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF 1ST ST 06255 AND FAUCHER ST 06255 12:10 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND FLORAL AVE 06255 12:11 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF MAIN ST 06255 AND FLORAL AVE 06255 12:11 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND CENTRAL ST 3 ROWS 12:14 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF RIVERSIDE DR 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD 12:16 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM 1029 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:17 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF WATSON RD 06262 AND GREEN ACRES LN 06255 12:24 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM 1391 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:31 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM 405 POMPEO RD 06255 12:36 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM 45 DENIS RD 06255 12:40 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF POMPEO RD 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD 0625 12:50 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 41 – PM CORNER OF POMPEO RD 06255 AND BUCKLEY HILL RD 0625 12:50 P.M. JUMP START 41 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 42 – AM 804 THOMPSON RD 06277  7:08 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM 1255 THOMPSON RD 06277  7:12 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM CORNER OF SAND DAM RD 06277 AND LONG POND RD 06277  7:17 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM CORNER OF PORTER PLAIN RD 06277 AND LIBERTY LN 062  7:21 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM 190 PORTER PLAIN RD 06277  7:24 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM 601 E THOMPSON RD 06277  7:27 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM 32 NEW RD 06277  7:30 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM 508 QUADDICK TOWN FARM RD 06277  7:36 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM CORNER OF BRANDY HILL RD 06277 AND QUADDICK TOWN F  7:43 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – AM CORNER OF BRANDY HILL RD 06277 AND QUADDICK TOWN F  7:43 A.M. JUMP START 42 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 42 – PM CORNER OF BRANDY HILL RD 06277 AND QUADDICK TOWN F 12:18 P.M. JUMP START 42 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 42 – PM CORNER OF BRANDY HILL RD 06277 AND QUADDICK TOWN F 12:18 P.M. JUMP START 42 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 42 – PM 32 NEW RD 06277 12:30 P.M. JUMP START 42 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 42 – PM CORNER OF SAND DAM RD 06277 AND LONG POND RD 06277 12:38 P.M. JUMP START 42 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 42 – PM 1255 THOMPSON RD 06277 12:42 P.M. JUMP START 42 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 42 – PM 804 THOMPSON RD 06277 12:46 P.M. JUMP START 42 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – AM 861 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:16 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 199 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255  7:26 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 375 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:31 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:31 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:31 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM CORNER OF CHURCH ST 06260 AND OAK HILL DR 06260  7:39 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 611 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:47 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 27 ELLIOT HILL RD 06255  7:50 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 27 ELLIOT HILL RD 06255  7:50 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 715 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:55 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 715 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:55 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 686 RIVERSIDE DR 06255:1  7:56 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – AM 681 RIVERSIDE DR 06255  7:59 A.M. JUMP START 43 – AM PICKUP
JUMP START 43 – PM 199 THOMPSON HILL RD 06255 12:09 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM 375 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:15 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:15 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM 400 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:15 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM CORNER OF CHURCH ST 06260 AND OAK HILL DR 06260 12:23 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM CORNER OF CHURCH ST 06260 AND OAK HILL DR 06260 12:23 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM 611 RIVERSIDE DR 06255 12:31 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM 27 ELLIOT HILL RD 06255 12:34 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY
JUMP START 43 – PM 686 RIVERSIDE DR 06255:1 12:40 P.M. JUMP START 43 – PM DELIVERY